Michael A Johnson – Chair Scott Fletcher Ken Cutbush Chris Kondogiannis Andrew Wines Anita Boecksteiner Susan Liew Susanne Tegen Hussain Al-Ramadani Danielle Wadley
Adrian Cosenza (CEO) Greg Witherow (observer)
Support Contact Assumpta O'Brien assumpta.obrien@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8046
Scott Fletcher – Chair
Support Contact Kathy Hill kathy.hill@aoa.org.au
Ton Tran – Chair Christine Castle Brian Loh Ridzwan Namazie Nick Russell Paul della Torre Michael Wren
Support Contact Bev Hughes bev.hughes@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8055
Scott Fletcher – Chair Mark Moroney Christopher Vertullo Craig O'Hagan Anne Garlick
Support Contact Chris Macris chris.macris@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8041
Hussain Al-Ramadani – Chair Megan Cain David Graan Matt Greenaway Catherine Guest Stephen Kent Raymond Kim Jerry Lin Naomi Pinto
Support Contact training@aoa.org.au
Peter Myers – Chair Justin Roe David Wood (WA) David Mitchell Sarah Shumborski (OWL) Peter Smitham
Support Contact Durga Bastiras dbastiras@aoanjrr.org.au 08 8128 4155
Kenneth Cutbush – Chair Michael Johnson Richard Page Juliette Gentle Ben Jeffcote Bruce Love Andrew Oppy Minoo Patel Nicolaos Pourgiezis Adrian Cosenza
Support Contact Alison Fallon alison.fallon@aoa.org.au 0403 652 145
Sue Liew – Chair Annette Holian Drew Dixon Katherine Gordiev Toby Leys Janak Mehta Richard Page Marinis Pirpiris Chris Vertullo Rob Wallace Andrew Wines Leo Zeller
Support Contact Vicky Dominguez cpd@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8000
Michael A Johnson – Chair Roy Carey Scott Fletcher Angela Hatfield Greg Janes Sue Liew Nick Maister Suzie May (Consumer Representative) Catherine McDougall Michael O'Sullivan Michael Schuetz Andrew Sefton Nicole Williams Andrew Wines Steve Lawrie Peter Viiret
Chris Kondogiannis – Chair Michael A Johnson Bryan Ashman (AOA Dean of Education) John Estens (NC NSW RTC Chair) Danielle Wadley (OWL Chair) Ben Gooden (NS NSW RTC Chair) Paul Allcock (SA/NT RTC Chair) Greg Hogan (WA RTC Chair) Hussain Al-Ramadani (AORA President) John Radovanovic (QLD RTC Chair) Peter Moore (VIC RTC Chair) Greg Hogan (incoming WA RTC Chair) Brett Oliver (Jurisdictional Representative) Vera Sallen (SIMG Chair) Jai Sungaran (SS NSW RTC Chair) Susi Tegen (External Representative) Sindy Vrancic (Accreditation Chair) Alison Taylor (Senior Examiner)
Ken Cutbush – Chair Libby Anderson Phong Tran Travis Falconer Luke Johnson
Support Contact Susie Obeid susie.obeid@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8000
Chris Morrey – Chair
Support Contact Michelle White michelle.white@aoa.org.au
Michael A Johnson – Chair Scott Fletcher Mark Moroney
Danielle Wadley – Chair Megan Cain Sarah Farrell Ian Incoll Naomi Pinto Christopher Morrey Catherine Hibberd Rebecca Tang Andrew Wines Ruth Varrall Lily Garcia
Read about OWL
David Campbell – Chair Sam Adie Simon Journeaux David Sonnabend Chris Wilson
Support Contact Sophie Corfield scorfield@aoanjrr.org.au 08 8128 4282
Michael A Johnson – Chair Scott Fletcher Mark Moroney Anita Boeksteiner Nicole Leeks David Penn Rob Wallace Maurizio Damiani Rob Molnar Scott Sommerville Regional committees
Support Contact Assumpta O'Brien assumpta.obrien@aoa.org.au
Observers Scott Fletcher (AOA Vice-President) Mark Moroney (AOA Second Vice-President)
Sue Liew – Chair Michael A Johnson Jonathan Bare Alexander Burns David Campbell Dermot Collopy Maurizio Damiani Nicole Leeks David Liu Rob Molnar David Penn Scott Sommerville Adrian Trivett Danielle Wadley Rob Wallace
Support Contact Kathy Hill kathy.hill@aoa.org.au 0409 833 786
Michael O'Sullivan – Chair Michael A Johnson – President Scott Fletcher – Vice President Paul Smith – Registry Clinical Director Peter Lewis – Registry Deputy Clinical Director Michael McAuliffe – Registry Deputy Clinical Director Chris Vertullo – Registry Deputy Clinical Director David Gill – Assistant Registry Deputy Clinical Director James Stoney – Assistant Registry Deputy Clinical Director Chris Wall – Assistant Registry Deputy Clinical Director Richard Page – Clinical Advisor (Shoulder & Elbow) Peter Stavrou – Clinical Advisor (Foot & Ankle) Rob Kuru – SSA Jonathan Baré – ASA Tony Ganko – AKS Michael Schuetz – Research Joshua Petterwood – TAS David Wysocki – WA
Michael Schuetz – Chair Ross Crawford Nick Croker Peter D'Alessandro Peter Lewis Rajat Mittal Jonathan Mulford Richard Page Arvind Puri Peter Smitham Annabelle Stabler Dominic Thewlis
Support Contact Susie Obeid research@aoa.org.au
Richard Angliss – Chair David Bell Russell Furzer Chris Morrey Arvind Puri Aman Singh
Kris Lundine – Chair Farhaan Altaf Jonathon Ball (NSA) Catherine Cartwright (NSA) Kirsty Hamilton (NSA) Mitchell Hansen (NSA) Matthew Scott-Young Mark Sheridan (NSA outgoing) Peter Woodland
Scott Fletcher – Chair Jonathan Baré Roger Bingham Richard Carey Smith Myles Coolican Drew Dixon John Costi David McCombe Nathan Pavlos Mark Ross Peter Stavrou Arnold Suzuki Kevin Tetsworth
Phong Tran – Chair Bill Donnelly Eugene Ek Luke Johnson David Little Michael Mcauliffe Paul Smith Richard de Steiger Piers Yates
Richard Page – Chair Michelle Atkinson Peter Cundy Brian Freeman David Hale Jason Harvey Matt Lyons Chris Morrey Orso Osti Marinis Pirpiris Amy Touzell Janet Wale
John Cunningham – Chair Jit Balakumar Charlie Lin Bruce Love Peter McCombe (QLD) David Dilley Chris Wainwright
Orso Osti – Chair Lachlan Batty Anthony Cadden Richard de Steiger Amrita Deshpande Jeff Hughes Vera Kinzel Justin Roe Jonathan Spencer
Support Contact Susie Obeid susie.obeid@aoa.org.au
Michael A Johnson – Chair Peter Berton Nick Maister David Gill (WA) David Mitchell Chris Morrey Amy Touzell Richard Walker Rob Wallace
Michael Johnson – Chair
Michael O'Sullivan – Chair
Support Contact Bev Harvey bharvey@aoanjrr.org.au 08 8128 4549
Scott Brumby – Chair MinJae Lee Chris Wilson Greg Wernecke Rajat Mittal
Support Contact Durga Bastiras dbastiras@aoanjrr.org.au +618 8128 4155
Andrew Saies – Chair Anita Boecksteiner Richard Carey Smith Alice Chang Mike Gross Michael Lutz Li-On Lam Andrew Wines Meenu Shunmugam
Support Contact Michelle White michelle.white@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8000 Read about Champions of Change
Michael Johnson – Chair Anita Boecksteiner Chris Kondogiannis Sue Liew Andrew Wines
Support Contact aoa@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8000
For the CPD Committee, please see the Continuing Professional Development Committee.
Sue Liew – Chair Richard Page Marini Pirpiris Andrew Wines Leo Zeller
Support Contact Rania Ali rania.ali@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8045
Marinis Pirpiris – Chair Ashraf Chehata Ruth Mitchell Peter Moore Chris Morrey Chris Mulligan Anthony Murray Buki Oloruntoba Travis Perera Martin Richardson Aman Singh Dolapo Sotade Jai Sungaran
Support Contact Michelle White michelle.white@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8000 Read about Cultural Inclusion
Andrew Wines – Chair David Lunz – Deputy Chair Hussain Al-Ramadani – AORA President Nicholas Frost Luke Johnson Brett McClelland Stewart Morrison David Nicholson Chris Wall
Support Contact Kayleigh Gates kayleigh.gates@aoa.org.au 02 8071 8003
Vera Sallen – Chair Jon Smith – QLD Surjit Lidder – VIC/TAS Kanishka Williams – SA/NT Kim Latendresse – Consumer Representative Richard Lawson – NSW Northside Neil Ferguson – NSW Newcastle Hussain Al-Ramadani – Trainee Representative Simon Matthews – NSW Southside Simon Wall – WA
Support contact training@aoa.org.au
Peter Choong – Chair and Research Committee representative Zsolt Balogh – NOADs representative Omar Khorshid – FTC representative Susi Tegen – FTC representative
Sina Babadazeh – Chair Tanya Burgess Peter D’Alessandro Marinis Pirpiris Nick Pourgiezis Alison Taylor Rob Wallace Nick Croker Mark Moroney Ric Angliss
Mark Moroney – Chair